English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Arts)
local AM station [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, a licensed [AM] station having its principal studio located within 32 km of the local head end of the undertaking....
French (Radiodiffusion; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
station AM locale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une entreprise, station [AM] autorisée dont le studio principal est situé dans un rayon de 32 km de la tête de ligne locale de l'entreprise.