English (Human Diseases - Various)
reactive adenopathy [correct]
DEF: A diffuse mild inflammation of lymph nodes [that] occurs in response to systemic or local infection.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
adénopathie réactionnelle [correct, nom féminin]