English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Health Law)
local inspector of anatomy [correct, loi de l'Ontario]
CONT: The lieutenant Governor in Council may appoint persons who are coroners as local inspectors of anatomy for such areas in Ontario as is considerable advisable ...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Droit de la santé)
inspecteur local de l'anatomie [correct, loi de l'Ontario, nom masculin]
CONT: Le lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil peut nommer des coroners aux fonctions d'inspecteur local de l'anatomie pour les régions de l'Ontario qu'il juge indiquées.