English (Telecommunications)
switched distribution system
DEF: (local-)(Application of Canadian Pacific Limited, June 1976, CRTC, Interconnection with Bell Canada System, p. 8)
French (Télécommunications)
réseau de distribution à Commutation . JDR 01/79.
DEF: réseau de distribution à Commutation (locale). JDR 01/79.