English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
local interconnection system [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
système local d'interconnexion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sistema local de interconexión [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).