English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
foreign currency security [correct]
DEF: Funds invested in companies abroad, therefore interest and dividend warrants are drawn in local currency. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
titre en monnaie étrangère [correct, nom masculin]