English (National Policies)
allegiance [correct]
DEF: Obligation of fidelity and obedience to government in consideration for protection that government gives.
CONT: An alien once received falls within the jurisdiction, so far as international law allows it, of the territorial State. This means that he comes under its laws and must obey them, and that he owes a duty of modified allegiance to the local sovereign.
French (Politiques nationales)
allégeance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Obligation de fidélité et d'obéissance qui incombe à une personne à l'égard de la nation à laquelle elle appartient, et du souverain dont elle est sujette.
Spanish (Políticas nacionales)
lealtad [correct, nom féminin]