English (Sociology)
local knowledge [correct]
DEF: The understandings and skills developed by individuals and populations, specific to the places where they live.
French (Sociologie)
savoir local [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Connaissances et techniques développées par des personnes et des populations en fonction de l'endroit où elles résident.
Spanish (Sociología)
conocimiento local [correct, nom masculin]