English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
local loading
CONT: In view of the highly localised nature of the maximum stress induced in a spherical shell due to local loading, the nonlinear shallow shell theory is adopted for the analysis.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
charge en un point [nom féminin]
OBS: Poutre infinie chargée en un point.