English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Diplomacy)
diplomatic mail and freight [correct]
CONT: Imagine how effective a diplomat would be if the local government could prevent his embassy from bringing in any diplomatic mail and freight without it being inspected in detail by the government.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Diplomatie)
courrier diplomatique et fret [proposition, nom masculin]