English (Union Organization; Performing Arts (General))
artists’ association [correct, nom]
DEF: Any organization, or a branch or local thereof, that has among its objectives the management or promotion of the professional and socio-economic interests of artists who are members of the organization...
French (Organisation syndicale; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
association d'artistes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Groupement — y compris toute division ou section locale de celui-ci — ayant parmi ses objets la promotion ou la gestion des intérêts professionnels et socio-économiques des artistes qui en sont membres [...]