English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
concave buckle [correct]
DEF: Recession on the surface of sheet material caused by local bending.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
cambrure concave [nom féminin]
DEF: Creux de la surface d'un matériau en feuille causé par un cambrage local.