English (Waste Management)
private disposal company [correct]
OBS: Special arrangements for incineration [of all disposable material] should be made either through a local hospital or a private disposal company. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
société privée d'élimination de déchets [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) des dispositions particulières pour [l'incinération de tout le matériel jetable] doivent être prises auprès d'un hôpital local ou d'une société privée d'élimination de déchets. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.