English (River and Sea Navigation)
navigable depth [correct]
DEF: The controlling maximum safe depth in a navigable channel; actual depth is usually a specified amount greater, conforming with local practice.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
profondeur navigable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Profondeur minimale permettant la navigation. La profondeur réelle est généralement plus grande et soumise aux données de la navigation locale.