English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
local meanderings
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
sinuosités de détail [nom féminin]
OBS: d'une isobathe.
OBS: pluriel d'usage.