English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
local segment table [correct]; LST [correct]
CONT: Each active process also required, resident in main memory, its own local segment table, or LST, containing entries which, as in the CST, ponted by means of the GST to the page table for the segment concerned.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
table des segments locaux [proposition, nom féminin]