English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
copying robot [correct]
DEF: A type of industrial robot that uses a sophisticate open-loop controller in which an operator "teaches" the robot by manually moving it through the desired sequence. The sequence is stored in the local robot memory and is followed repeatedly in operation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
robot copieur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi module copieur. Le robot copieur comprend un tel module.