English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
conducting boundary [correct]
DEF: A boundary between two specimen layers of the same conductivity type taken to be the point at which the spreading resistance increases to twice the local minimum value it has in the layer of lower resistivity.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
limite conductrice [proposition, nom féminin]