English (Atmospheric Physics)
local wind climatology [correct]
CONT: This method allows the principal wind patterns of a region to be identified and the number of model calculations required to construct local wind climatology to be greatly reduced.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
climatologie locale du vent [nom féminin]