English (Mineralogy)
magnofranklinite [correct]
OBS: A local name for franklinite from Sterling Hill, Ogdensburg, New Jersey, which contains but little zinc and is highly magnetic.
French (Minéralogie)
magnofranklinite [correct, nom féminin]; ferrofranklinite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral magnétique, oxyde naturel de fer, de zinc et de manganèse.