English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bahasa Indonesia [correct]; Indonesian [correct]
DEF: Official name of the Indonesian language spoken by a population of more than 60 millions. It is based on Malay, or Bahasa Melayu, which was at one time the dominant trade language and became the common denominator between Indonesians, speaking different dialects and local languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bahasa indonesia [correct, nom masculin]; indonésien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forme évoluée du malais moderne devenue par la suite la langue officielle de la République d'Indonésie.