English (Telecommunications Transmission; Microwave Technology (Telecommunications); Telephone Facilities)
national telephone network [correct]
CONT: The electronic switching system in the local telephone office is the key element in the national telephone network. Its reliability is key to the network's reliability.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Micro-ondes (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
réseau téléphonique national [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Microondas (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
red telefónica nacional [correct, nom féminin]