English (Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
intermediate health administration [correct]
DEF: A body that administers and supervises the services of a number of local health areas.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
administration sanitaire intermédiaire [nom féminin]