English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
local office [correct]; field office [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an office established to serve an area comprising a part but not the whole of Canada.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
bureau local [correct, nom masculin]; bureau extérieur [nom masculin]
DEF: Service d'une administration décentralisée situé dans un endroit autre que celui du siège social pour répondre aux besoins d'une localité ou d'une région.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública; Administración federal)
oficina local [nom féminin]