English (Taxation)
local compensation office [correct]
CONT: In 2004-2005, as part of [Canada Revenue Agency’s] plan to modernize employee compensation services, [Canada Revenue Agency] consolidated [their] regional and local compensation offices into two Compensation Client Service Centres, one in Ottawa and the other in Winnipeg.
French (Fiscalité)
bureau de rémunération local [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En 2004-2005, dans le cadre de [son] plan visant à moderniser les services de rémunération des employés, [l'Agence du revenu du Canada a] regroupé [ses] bureaux de rémunération régionaux et locaux en deux Centres de service à la clientèle pour la rémunération, un à Ottawa et l'autre à Winnipeg.