English (Working Practices and Conditions)
official identity document [correct]
CONT: All local civilian employees must be in possession of an official identity document.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
document d'identité officiel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tout employé civil local doit être en possession d'un document d'identité officiel.