English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
local revenue
DEF: Revenue for which the associated costs have been charged to the local operating budget. Local managers may re-spend this revenue.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
recettes locales [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]