English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Television (Radioelectricity))
local oscillator [correct, normalisé]
OBS: local oscillator; frequency-change oscillator : terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
oscillateur local [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: oscillateur local : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: LO : Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
oscilador local [correct, nom masculin]