English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Telecommunications Facilities)
transmitter local oscillator [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Installations de télécommunications)
oscillateur local d'émission [correct, nom masculin]