English (Security; Hydrology and Hydrography)
water resources organization [correct]
CONT: The responsibility for planning for and handling floods is shared among many groups. Local governments, provincial emergency measures organizations, and provincial water resources organizations bear most of the responsibility for planning and relief operations.
French (Sécurité; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
organisation de ressources hydriques [nom féminin]
OBS: Sources : Divers dépliants d'Environnement Canada portant sur les inondations.