English (Internet and Telematics)
facility bypass [correct]
CONT: Facility bypass means avoidance of the local switched network : the user's communications are sent directly, usually via microwave from its premises to the point in the network where the long-distance carrier takes over.
French (Internet et télématique)
contournement de réseau local [proposition, nom masculin]