English (Environmental Management)
local emergency response organization
CONT: Copies of the plan should be provided to local emergency response organizations, such as fire and police departments, and any civil defence organizations, so that they will be prepared should they encounter any toxic or hazardous substances.
French (Gestion environnementale)
organisation locale d'intervention d'urgence [nom féminin]
CONT: On doit fournir des copies du plan aux organisations locales d'intervention d'urgence, par exemple les services de police et d'incendie, ainsi qu'aux organisations de protection civile, pour qu'elles soient prêtes à affronter des substances toxiques ou dangereuses.