English (Police; Peace-Keeping Operations)
local police [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; LOCPOL [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: local police; LOCPOL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Police; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
police locale [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; LOCPOL [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: police locale; LOCPOL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.