English (Computer Programs and Programming)
emulation software
CONT: Now, with RCX70, our new 3270 emulation software, and an ECLIPSE Data System, you can add local data processing power and still remain on speaking terms with your mainframe.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logiciel d'émulation [proposition]