English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
local procurement
OBS: The acquisition of materiel supplies or services by the base, station or unit supply officer.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
acquisition sur place
OBS: Acquisition de matériel ou de services par l'officier d'approvisionnement de la base, de la station ou de l'unité.