English (Government Contracts)
local shopping
DEF: Procurement based on comparing price quotations obtained from several local suppliers.
French (Marchés publics)
consultation de fournisseurs à l'échelon national [nom féminin]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
comparación nacional de precios [nom féminin]