English (Advertising Techniques; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
canned commercial [correct]
CONT: When we begin working with new schools, we recommend they invest in production. The investment has always been justified. If you’re using commercials produced by the local TV station or the local cable company, or if you’re using canned commercials, it's time to raise the bar.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
publicité préenregistrée [proposition, nom féminin]; publicité pré-enregistrée [proposition, nom féminin, vieilli]