English (Television Arts)
local television [correct]
OBS: ... the regional centres make important network contributions... the English-language TV stations carried 336 hours of local programming and 182 hours of local productions of all program types.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télévision locale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Télévision dont la production est assurée par des associations ou des institutions locales (presse, municipalité, maison de culture).