English (Wind Energy)
local wind energy [correct]
DEF: Wind energy that is linked to the implementation of projects and services for local communities and individuals.
French (Énergie éolienne)
énergie éolienne de proximité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Énergie éolienne liée à la concrétisation de projets ou de besoins destinés à une communauté locale ou à des particuliers.