English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
debt-charity swap
OBS: Non-profit organizations purchase debt at a discount in secondary markets and exchange it for local currency that is used for philanthropic purposes.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
acquisition de créances à des fins philanthropiques [nom féminin]; swap philanthropique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
conversión de la deuda en fondos benéficos [nom féminin]