English (Food Industries)
food purchasing trend [correct]
CONT: Recent media have portrayed organic foods as being replaced with a new food purchasing trend : buying from your local farmer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tendance d'achat des aliments [proposition, nom féminin]