English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
local conversation
CONT: The major telephone systems record completed calls on representative days throughout the year and project this average over the year to arrive at an estimate of local conversations.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
communication locale [nom féminin]