English (Taxation)
regional compensation office [correct]
CONT: In 2004-2005, as part of [Canada Revenue Agency's] plan to modernize employee compensation services, we consolidated our regional and local compensation offices into two Compensation Client Service Centres, one in Ottawa and the other in Winnipeg.
French (Fiscalité)
bureau de rémunération régional [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En 2004-2005, dans le cadre [du] plan visant à moderniser les services de rémunération des employés, [l'Agence du revenu du Canada a] regroupé [ses] bureaux de rémunération régionaux et locaux en deux Centres de service à la clientèle pour la rémunération, un à Ottawa et l'autre à Winnipeg.