English (Mass Transit)
feeder route
OBS: ... a local route that serves principally to feed a more [important] route. It requires a physical transfer at the connection and is operated separately, although the connection should be time coordinated.
French (Transports en commun)
ligne rabattue
OBS: ... lignes qui assurent la desserte de banlieues ou pôles d'activités périphériques [et qui] sont reliées à une station extérieure d'un transport en commun en site propre.