English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
graftal [correct]
DEF: A class of graphic objects sharing some of the properties of fractals in which the rules for generation permit local modification of properties.
OBS: Notably applied to the generation of images of plant life.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
graftale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme issue de fonctions mathématiques récursives, principalement utilisée pour représenter des plantes et des arbres.