English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
nondeterministic local search [correct]; non-deterministic local search [correct]
CONT: In [a] non-deterministic local search[, ] the exploration is random in nature.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
recherche locale non déterministe [proposition, nom féminin]