English (Federal Administration)
local service district [correct]
OBS: There are 282 unincorporated local service districts which are not municipal organizations but were established to provide services of a municipal nature.
French (Administration fédérale)
district de services locaux [nom masculin]
OBS: On dénombre dans cette province (le N.-B.) 282 districts de services locaux non constitués qui, sans être des organisations municipales, ont été établis pour fournir certains services de nature municipale. Annuaire du Canada de 1988.