English (Sociology (General))
cultural class
CONT: Cultural class certainly forms a distinction among Americans, but it is a distinction in competition with a cloud of other distinctions-of financial class, of race, of locale, of gender, of language, of democratic feeling.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
classe culturelle [nom féminin]