English (Clinical Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
pseudophone
OBS: --an instrument for transposing the sounds that would normally enter the right ear to the left and vice versa, resulting a sound localisation.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
pseudophone
OBS: --récepteur acoustique double avec conduction à l'oreille droite des sons recueillis au niveau de l'oreille gauche et réciproquement.