English (Aeroindustry)
localizer shutter; runway/localizer symbol shutter
OBS: localizer shutter (DC-9), runway/localizer symbol shutter (B-727).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cache index LOC [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.