English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
locality principle [correct]
CONT: Simulation and explanation principles do not abide by the locality principle, but explicitly include domain-specific concepts with global implications.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
principe de localité [nom masculin]
OBS: Localité : particularité ou circonstance locale.
OBS: Voir aussi localisation, délocalisation.