English (Informatics)
information engineering [correct]; IE [correct]
CONT: The Information Engineering(IE) department of LaserJet Solutions Group(ISG) provides English-documentation development and localization services for LSG products. IE selects suppliers, designs deliverables, manages projects, and delivers final output to its clients.
French (Informatique)
ingénierie informationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir technologie informationnelle.