English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Symptoms (Medicine); Cognitive Psychology)
autotopagnosia [correct]; body-image agnosia [correct]; body image agnosia [correct]; somatotopagnosia [correct]
DEF: ... a form of agnosia characterized by an inability to localize and orient different parts of the body.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie cognitive)
autotopoagnosie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Impossibilité de localiser ou de dénommer les différentes parties de son corps ou de celui de l'examinateur.