English (Nervous System)
topesthesia [correct]; topoesthesia [correct]
DEF: The ability to localize accurately tactile stimuli applied to the surface of the body.
French (Système nerveux)
topoesthésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité à localiser avec précision une sensation cutanée.