English (General Medicine)
subperitoneal abscess [correct]
CONT: Laparotomy revealed an extraperitoneal rectal perforation localized at 6 cm from the anus and a subperitoneal abscess causing small bowel obstruction.
French (Médecine générale)
abcès sous-péritonéal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Abcès situé entre la paroi abdominale et le péritoine pariétal.