English (Bacterial Diseases)
localized Salmonella infections [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A02.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection localisée à Salmonella [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A02.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.