English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
localized mode [correct]
DEF: In a flight control system, a control mode in which an aircraft is automatically positioned to, and held at, the centre of the localizer course. (AAP-6)
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
contrôle en radio-piste [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mode de fonctionnement d'un pilote automatique qui permet de positionner et de maintenir automatiquement l'aéronef au centre du faisceau d'alignement de piste.