English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
oil stain
OBS: Localized brown or black discolouration on the surface of a product caused by incomplete removal or burning of lubricants.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tache due à l'huile
OBS: Décoloration brune ou noire sur la surface d'un produit, causée par l'enlèvement incomplet ou la combustion des lubrifiants.