English (Fires and Explosions)
risk of flashover; risk of flash-over [proposition]; flashover risk [proposition]; flash-over risk [proposition]
CONT: If fires are difficult to ignite, remain localized once ignited,... or spread and burn slowly, chances are that the risk of flashover will be drastically reduced.
OBS: See record "flashover/embrasement général".
French (Feux et explosions)
risque d'embrasement général [nom masculin]
CONT: Si l'inflammation est difficile, que le feu demeure localisé ou [...] que la propagation et la combustion sont lentes, les risques d'embrasement général seront probablement diminués de façon radicale.
OBS: Voir la fiche «embrasement général/flashover».