English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
localized state
DEF: Electronic state in which the electron is confined to a particular region of space, as opposed to an extended state, in which it can be located throughout the solid.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
état localisé [proposition, nom masculin]